Rr 2 Sulphur, OK 73086
Estimated Value: $77,257 - $214,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at Rr 2, Sulphur, OK 73086 and is currently estimated at $144,814, approximately $149 per square foot. Rr 2 is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Sulphur Elementary School, Sulphur Intermediate School, and Sulphur Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $118 | $2,237 | $162 | $2,075 |
| 2024 | $119 | $2,172 | $157 | $2,015 |
| 2023 | $113 | $2,109 | $149 | $1,960 |
| 2022 | $94 | $2,048 | $141 | $1,907 |
| 2021 | $86 | $1,988 | $132 | $1,856 |
| 2020 | $81 | $1,930 | $122 | $1,808 |
| 2019 | $78 | $1,874 | $119 | $1,755 |
| 2018 | $74 | $1,819 | $106 | $1,713 |
| 2017 | $70 | $1,766 | $204 | $1,562 |
| 2016 | $67 | $1,715 | $119 | $1,596 |
| 2015 | $58 | $1,665 | $240 | $1,425 |
| 2014 | $59 | $1,665 | $240 | $1,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map