260 Rr 3 Marlow, OK 73055
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Rr 3, Marlow, OK 73055. 260 Rr 3 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Central High High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Toves Jesus and Toves Josefina
Bought by
Hodek James B and Hodek Cheri M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodek James B | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $447 | $5,292 | $1,209 | $4,083 |
| 2019 | -- | $5,292 | $1,167 | $4,125 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,293 | $1,167 | $4,126 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,293 | $1,148 | $4,145 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,139 | $1,807 | $3,332 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,894 | $1,776 | $3,118 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,661 | $1,748 | $2,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map