261 Rr 3 Marlow, OK 73055
Estimated Value: $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 261 Rr 3, Marlow, OK 73055 and is currently priced at $397,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 261 Rr 3 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Central High High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Cox Tracy D and Cox Todd P
Bought by
Weekley John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,141
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1999
Sold by
Tomlinson Scott E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weekley John M | $425,000 | Sovereign Title Services | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weekley John M | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,623 | $35,763 | $1,226 | $34,537 |
| 2019 | -- | $35,301 | $1,226 | $34,075 |
| 2018 | -- | $35,301 | $1,226 | $34,075 |
| 2017 | -- | $36,703 | $1,226 | $35,477 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,785 | $1,226 | $31,559 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,785 | $1,226 | $31,559 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,785 | $1,226 | $31,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map