260 S Fairview Dr Harlem, GA 30814
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $241,007
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 S Fairview Dr, Harlem, GA 30814 and is currently estimated at $233,252, approximately $159 per square foot. 260 S Fairview Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including North Harlem Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Hall Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Hall Jennifer Ann and Hall William Grant
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,090
Outstanding Balance
$118,519
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Hall Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Hall Jennifer Ann and Hall William Grant
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,090
Outstanding Balance
$118,519
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,733
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Jennifer Ann | -- | -- | |
| Hall Jennifer Ann | -- | -- | |
| Hall Jennifer Ann | -- | -- | |
| Hall Jennifer Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Jennifer Ann | $122,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $92,784 | $17,504 | $75,280 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $83,790 | $15,504 | $68,286 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $91,581 | $15,504 | $76,077 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $73,669 | $14,404 | $59,265 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $64,907 | $12,604 | $52,303 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $56,318 | $10,804 | $45,514 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $53,946 | $9,804 | $44,142 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $49,542 | $9,004 | $40,538 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $44,165 | $9,004 | $35,161 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $46,242 | $9,180 | $37,062 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $43,654 | $8,580 | $35,074 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $41,504 | $9,180 | $32,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map