260 Welch Ave Darling, MS 38623
Estimated Value: $58,043
Studio
--
Bath
456
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Welch Ave, Darling, MS 38623 and is currently estimated at $58,043, approximately $127 per square foot. 260 Welch Ave is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Self & Company
Bought by
Broger Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broger Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132 | $1,020 | $90 | $930 |
| 2024 | $134 | $1,020 | $90 | $930 |
| 2023 | $117 | $922 | $90 | $832 |
| 2022 | $93 | $739 | $90 | $649 |
| 2021 | $82 | $739 | $90 | $649 |
| 2020 | $79 | $739 | $90 | $649 |
| 2019 | $78 | $739 | $90 | $649 |
| 2018 | $76 | $708 | $90 | $618 |
| 2017 | $74 | $708 | $90 | $618 |
| 2016 | $74 | $708 | $90 | $618 |
| 2015 | -- | $675 | $90 | $585 |
| 2014 | -- | $659 | $90 | $569 |