260 Willow Bend Way Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $458,208
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Willow Bend Way, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $445,052, approximately $278 per square foot. 260 Willow Bend Way is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Bob Fellows Construction Llc
Bought by
Hammond Timothy G and Hammond Erica N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$141,450
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,602
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Timothy G | $205,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Timothy G | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,137 | $250,020 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,036 | $242,740 | $59,680 | $183,060 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $235,670 | $57,940 | $177,730 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $228,810 | $56,250 | $172,560 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $228,810 | $56,250 | $172,560 |
| 2021 | $3,706 | $222,150 | $54,620 | $167,530 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $215,680 | $53,020 | $162,660 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $203,310 | $49,970 | $153,340 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $197,390 | $48,520 | $148,870 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $197,390 | $48,520 | $148,870 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $186,070 | $45,740 | $140,330 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $186,070 | $45,740 | $140,330 |
| 2014 | $3,007 | $175,400 | $43,120 | $132,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map