NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,812,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,733 Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2600 Armour Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,474,242, approximately $850 per square foot. 2600 Armour Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Diehl Jane A Cressor
Bought by
Diehl Jane Ann and The Jane Ann Diehl Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
$1,474,242

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,894 $275,195 $153,863 $121,332
2024 $3,894 $269,800 $150,847 $118,953
2023 $3,832 $264,511 $147,890 $116,621
2022 $3,740 $259,326 $144,991 $114,335
2021 $3,626 $254,243 $142,149 $112,094
2019 $3,516 $246,704 $137,934 $108,770
2018 $3,394 $241,868 $135,230 $106,638
2016 $3,269 $232,479 $129,980 $102,499
2015 $3,215 $228,988 $128,028 $100,960
2014 $3,172 $224,504 $125,521 $98,983
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.