Estimated Value: $404,811 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Columbine Rd, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $493,953, approximately $261 per square foot. 2600 Columbine Rd is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Perez Henry M and Perez Margaret G
Bought by
Lorraine Family Revocable Declaration Of
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Williams Jim
Bought by
Perez Henry M and Perez Margaret G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorraine Family Revocable Declaration Of | $291,500 | Mstc | |
| Perez Henry M | $207,500 | Siskiyou County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $270,614 | $60,653 | $209,961 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $260,108 | $58,299 | $201,809 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $255,008 | $57,156 | $197,852 |
| 2021 | $2,842 | $250,009 | $56,036 | $193,973 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $247,447 | $55,462 | $191,985 |
| 2019 | $2,764 | $242,596 | $54,375 | $188,221 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $237,840 | $53,309 | $184,531 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $233,177 | $52,264 | $180,913 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $295,944 | $91,372 | $204,572 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $291,500 | $90,000 | $201,500 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $245,147 | $70,884 | $174,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map