2600 Danbury Rd Augusta, KS 67010
Estimated Value: $232,309 - $244,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Danbury Rd, Augusta, KS 67010 and is currently estimated at $237,077, approximately $121 per square foot. 2600 Danbury Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Augusta Senior High School and St. James Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $23,036 | $1,771 | $21,265 |
| 2024 | $34 | $22,150 | $1,196 | $20,954 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $19,493 | $1,196 | $18,297 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $18,446 | $1,196 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $16,448 | $1,196 | $15,252 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $15,732 | $1,196 | $14,536 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $15,180 | $1,196 | $13,984 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $15,128 | $1,196 | $13,932 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $14,847 | $1,196 | $13,651 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,330 | $9,400 | $113,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map