2600 E Bulrush Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 E Bulrush Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $264,489, approximately $176 per square foot. 2600 E Bulrush Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Alpha Hart Lewis Elementary School, John B. Lange Middle School, and Muriel W. Battle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Sill Tracy
Bought by
Sill David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Sill David
Bought by
Sill Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Sanderson John D and Sanderson Libby
Bought by
Sill David D and Sill Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,969
Outstanding Balance
$58,391
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,098
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sill David | -- | None Available | |
| Sill Tracy | -- | None Available | |
| Sill David D | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sill David D | $113,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $31,084 | $3,762 | $27,322 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $28,253 | $3,762 | $24,491 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $28,253 | $3,762 | $24,491 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $26,163 | $3,762 | $22,401 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $26,163 | $3,762 | $22,401 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $24,225 | $3,762 | $20,463 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $24,225 | $3,762 | $20,463 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $23,294 | $3,762 | $19,532 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $23,294 | $3,762 | $19,532 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $23,294 | $3,762 | $19,532 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $23,294 | $3,762 | $19,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map