2600 Elberta Rd Centerville, GA 31028
Estimated Value: $143,260 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Elberta Rd, Centerville, GA 31028 and is currently estimated at $178,565, approximately $102 per square foot. 2600 Elberta Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Mills Emmett W
Bought by
Mills Emmett W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Mills Dorothy Estate
Bought by
Mills Emmett W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Hattaway Kay M
Bought by
Mills Emmett W and Mills Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
Mills Emmett W and Mills Dorothy
Bought by
Hattaway Kay M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1962
Sold by
Mills Emmett W
Bought by
Mills Emmett W and Mills Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1962
Bought by
Mills Emmett W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Emmett W | -- | None Available | |
| Mills Emmett W | -- | -- | |
| Mills Emmett W | -- | -- | |
| Hattaway Kay M | -- | -- | |
| Mills Emmett W | -- | -- | |
| Mills Emmett W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $28,120 | $4,880 | $23,240 |
| 2024 | $886 | $26,840 | $4,880 | $21,960 |
| 2023 | $735 | $22,360 | $5,040 | $17,320 |
| 2022 | $481 | $22,920 | $5,040 | $17,880 |
| 2021 | $450 | $21,480 | $5,040 | $16,440 |
| 2020 | $437 | $20,800 | $5,040 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $437 | $20,800 | $5,040 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $437 | $20,800 | $5,040 | $15,760 |
| 2017 | $437 | $20,800 | $5,040 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $438 | $20,800 | $5,040 | $15,760 |
| 2015 | $757 | $34,440 | $9,680 | $24,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,440 | $9,680 | $24,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,440 | $9,680 | $24,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map