2600 Longfellow Ln Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $310,703 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Longfellow Ln, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $376,926, approximately $141 per square foot. 2600 Longfellow Ln is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Michal E Michal E
Bought by
Matteucci Scott Tyson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Weaver Richard H and Weaver Janet S
Bought by
Matteucci Scott T and Matteucci Michal E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matteucci Scott Tyson | -- | -- | |
| Matteucci Scott T | $267,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,218 | $124,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,068 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,630 | $87,600 | $20,000 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $101,100 | $20,000 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $86,600 | $20,000 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $85,700 | $20,000 | $65,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $93,600 | $30,000 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map