$436,900
$13K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,156/month

Total Views 38,645
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,706 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Brookfield Village, this home offers over 2,200 square feet of living space, plus approximately 500 additional square feet in the partially finished lower level. Step inside to find an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, a custom tile backsplash, and modern appliances--perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The open floor plan connects the kitchen to the living room, eat-in space, dining room, and spacious family room, creating an inviting flow throughout the main level. This home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including generous closet space and new carpet in all bedrooms. The main level and lower level laundry areas add convenience and flexibility for busy households. The four-season room, complete with a cozy gas stove, can heat much of the home when the adjoining doors are open--perfect for year-round comfort and enjoyment. Step outside to enjoy a deck, new landscaping, and a rain barrel to support eco-friendly gardening. The attached two-car garage and full basement with epoxy floors (partially finished with a recreation room) offer plenty of storage and bonus living space. This home truly has it all--space, comfort, and charm in a fantastic setting. Enjoy the community park, close proximity to shopping, and dining. Don't miss your chance to make this Brookfield Village gem your new home!Results: 1 Selected: 0

Listing Agent

Nicole Yoder-Barnhart

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #0000406627 Listed on: 11/13/2025

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,915

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,706 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050003682

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,915

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Level Style: Two
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 4957.50
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Documents: Other, Property Disclosure
  • Listing I D: 1042513
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, FMHA VA, FHA, Conventional
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Block, Partially Finished, Full
  • Inside Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 161.46
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Square Footage: 2706.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Block
  • Outside Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .19
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 050003682

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District: 2510 Hilliard CSD

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,915 $145,050 $40,430 $104,620
2024 $9,915 $145,050 $40,430 $104,620
2023 $7,911 $145,050 $40,430 $104,620
2022 $7,054 $102,940 $15,750 $87,190
2021 $7,050 $102,940 $15,750 $87,190
2020 $7,032 $102,940 $15,750 $87,190
2019 $6,577 $81,940 $12,600 $69,340
2018 $6,241 $81,940 $12,600 $69,340
2017 $6,337 $81,940 $12,600 $69,340
2016 $6,120 $70,850 $13,690 $57,160
2015 $5,780 $70,850 $13,690 $57,160
2014 $5,790 $70,850 $13,690 $57,160
2013 $2,797 $67,445 $13,020 $54,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $436,900 -0.9% $161 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Price Changed $440,900 -0.9% $163 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $444,900 -1.1% $164 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 For Sale $450,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Survivorship Deed $229,000 Talon Group
Deed -- --
Deed $104,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $183,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1042513

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 050-003682

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.