2600 S Kinderhook Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $426,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 S Kinderhook Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $387,721, approximately $249 per square foot. 2600 S Kinderhook Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Ronning Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Versteeg Maurice John and Versteeg Victoria Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,508
Outstanding Balance
$289,106
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$98,615
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Versteeg Maurice John | $322,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Versteeg Maurice John | $329,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,370 | $322,600 | $30,000 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $342,500 | $26,300 | $316,200 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $303,000 | $26,300 | $276,700 |
| 2021 | $660 | $237,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $660 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $636 | $29,968 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map