2600 S Mary Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 S Mary Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $286,557, approximately $211 per square foot. 2600 S Mary Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,378 | $254,400 | $39,600 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $258,100 | $39,900 | $218,200 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $231,700 | $32,700 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $192,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $178,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $170,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $158,116 | $32,245 | $125,871 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $154,664 | $31,222 | $123,442 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $149,623 | $30,230 | $119,393 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $149,623 | $30,230 | $119,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map