2600 Thunderbird Rd Sebring, FL 33872
Estimated Value: $280,220 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 Thunderbird Rd, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $291,055, approximately $171 per square foot. 2600 Thunderbird Rd is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sebring High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Farrer Norma Jane and Farrer Danny Lee
Bought by
Farrer Stephanie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Omni Investments & Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Farrer Jane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrer Stephanie D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Farrer Jane M | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $96,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $93,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $90,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $88,324 | $0 | $0 |