2600 W 3rd St Marshfield, WI 54449
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $474,843
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2600 W 3rd St, Marshfield, WI 54449 and is currently estimated at $441,961. 2600 W 3rd St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Marshfield High School, Marshfield Childrens House, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Boyle Timothy R
Bought by
Reimer Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Boyle Timothy
Bought by
Reimer Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Boyle Shari A
Bought by
Boyle Timothy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reimer Katherine E | $457,000 | Brandon Carlin | |
| Reimer Katherine | $514,800 | Melissa Meyer | |
| Boyle Timothy R | $291,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,522 | $357,000 | $37,200 | $319,800 |
| 2024 | $6,510 | $357,000 | $37,200 | $319,800 |
| 2023 | $5,735 | $357,000 | $37,200 | $319,800 |
| 2022 | $6,595 | $252,300 | $34,200 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $6,154 | $252,300 | $34,200 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $6,096 | $252,300 | $34,200 | $218,100 |
| 2019 | $5,851 | $252,300 | $34,200 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $5,661 | $252,300 | $34,200 | $218,100 |
| 2017 | $5,660 | $252,300 | $34,200 | $218,100 |
| 2016 | $5,618 | $252,300 | $34,200 | $218,100 |
| 2015 | $5,605 | $252,300 | $34,200 | $218,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map