26000 E River Rd Otis Orchards, WA 99027
Otis Orchards-East Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26000 E River Rd, Otis Orchards, WA 99027 and is currently estimated at $396,039, approximately $434 per square foot. 26000 E River Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Ostendorf John E H and Ostendorf Erich H
Bought by
Ostendorf Wayne W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Ostendorf Gloria M
Bought by
Ostendorf Wayne W and Ostendorf John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ostendorf Wayne W | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Ostendorf Wayne W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $301,300 | $167,400 | $133,900 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $279,000 | $134,900 | $144,100 |
| 2023 | $2,845 | $279,000 | $134,900 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $272,250 | $130,150 | $142,100 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $188,800 | $95,000 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $175,100 | $95,000 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $156,730 | $80,630 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $152,430 | $80,630 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $143,730 | $80,630 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $136,530 | $80,630 | $55,900 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $136,530 | $80,630 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,530 | $80,630 | $56,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map