Seller's Agent in 2023
Lacey Garrett
CB&A, Realtors
(682) 367-9611
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $715,885
Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath property with an oversized lot. The property is currently being used as a business. The rooms are oversized with recessed lighting throughout and crown molding. Living area features a wood burning fireplace. Ample parking both front and in the back.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lifespring Real Estate Partners Llc | $528,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dickison Robert | -- | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickison Robert | $235,800 | |
| Closed | Lifespring Real Estate Partners Llc | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2022 12/20/22 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $372 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,655 | $499,390 | $313,200 | $186,190 |
| 2024 | $8,717 | $499,390 | $313,200 | $186,190 |
| 2023 | $8,717 | $502,200 | $313,200 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $9,570 | $505,010 | $313,200 | $191,810 |
| 2021 | $7,296 | $363,200 | $313,200 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $7,642 | $363,200 | $313,200 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $7,897 | $363,200 | $313,200 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $7,897 | $363,200 | $313,200 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $7,909 | $363,200 | $313,200 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $7,909 | $363,200 | $313,200 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $5,522 | $416,730 | $313,200 | $103,530 |
| 2014 | $5,522 | $245,500 | $104,400 | $141,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lacey Garrett
CB&A, Realtors
(682) 367-9611
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Teresa Sartin
Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands
(281) 825-7745
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41565228
APN: 7640-01-05100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.