26008 23rd Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $898,000 - $1,017,519
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,148
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26008 23rd Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $957,380, approximately $230 per square foot. 26008 23rd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Holmes Mark D and Holmes Brenda M
Bought by
Mark And Brenda Holmes Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Zetterberg Jeffrey A
Bought by
Holmes Mark D and Holmes Brenda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,550
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Ash Glenn
Bought by
Zetterberg Jeffrey A and Zetterberg Amber M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Ash Glenn
Bought by
Zetterberg Jeffrey A and Wegner Amber M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,157
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark And Brenda Holmes Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Mark D | $327,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Zetterberg Jeffrey A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Zetterberg Jeffrey A | $71,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holmes Mark D | $311,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Zetterberg Jeffrey A | $61,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,343 | $1,062,800 | $292,200 | $770,600 |
| 2024 | $11,343 | $1,021,100 | $286,900 | $734,200 |
| 2023 | $11,343 | $974,600 | $278,900 | $695,700 |
| 2022 | $11,391 | $994,500 | $300,100 | $694,400 |
| 2021 | $10,347 | $745,700 | $226,900 | $518,800 |
| 2019 | $8,197 | $719,200 | $212,700 | $506,500 |
| 2018 | $9,357 | $677,600 | $184,700 | $492,900 |
| 2017 | $8,497 | $617,000 | $159,700 | $457,300 |
| 2016 | $8,152 | $515,200 | $117,700 | $397,500 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $488,600 | $124,700 | $363,900 |
| 2013 | $3,281 | $421,900 | $120,000 | $301,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map