26106 23rd Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,069,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
675
Sq Ft
$1,528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26106 23rd Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $1,031,232, approximately $1,527 per square foot. 26106 23rd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Halsey Jerry T and Halsey Debra D
Bought by
Martinez Ernesto A and Riggs Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$423,234
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$607,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Ash Glen
Bought by
Halsey Jerry T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1998
Sold by
Halsey Jerry T
Bought by
Halsey Jerry T and Halsey Debra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Ash Glenn and Ash Mary
Bought by
Halsey Jerry T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,165
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ernesto A | $860,000 | Cw Title | |
| Halsey Jerry T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Halsey Jerry T | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Halsey Jerry T | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Ernesto A | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halsey Jerry T | $69,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,848 | $1,114,100 | $278,000 | $836,100 |
| 2024 | $11,848 | $1,084,400 | $272,900 | $811,500 |
| 2023 | $11,848 | $1,029,500 | $265,300 | $764,200 |
| 2022 | $11,990 | $1,066,500 | $285,600 | $780,900 |
| 2021 | $10,905 | $795,500 | $213,000 | $582,500 |
| 2019 | $8,779 | $766,300 | $199,700 | $566,600 |
| 2018 | $10,078 | $726,500 | $173,400 | $553,100 |
| 2017 | $9,000 | $665,300 | $150,000 | $515,300 |
| 2016 | $8,706 | $549,500 | $109,600 | $439,900 |
| 2014 | $7,419 | $522,300 | $116,200 | $406,100 |
| 2013 | $7,419 | $483,600 | $111,800 | $371,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map