2601 3rd Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55408
Whittier Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
5,694
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 3rd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55408. 2601 3rd Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Whittier International, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,366 | $505,000 | $121,300 | $383,700 |
| 2023 | $8,126 | $548,000 | $121,300 | $426,700 |
| 2022 | $7,853 | $127,500 | $30,300 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $7,521 | $125,300 | $30,300 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $7,666 | $501,000 | $121,300 | $379,700 |
| 2019 | $7,488 | $143,100 | $36,400 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $6,623 | $136,400 | $22,800 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $6,235 | $372,000 | $69,000 | $303,000 |
| 2016 | $6,109 | $354,500 | $69,000 | $285,500 |
| 2015 | $5,336 | $299,500 | $69,000 | $230,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,500 | $57,500 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map