2601 Ashe Rd Unit 8 Bakersfield, CA 93309
Laurelglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $356,482
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Ashe Rd Unit 8, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $317,741, approximately $294 per square foot. 2601 Ashe Rd Unit 8 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Laurelglen Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2022
Sold by
Reyes Jose A
Bought by
Jose Reyes Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Reyes Reyna C
Bought by
Reyes Jose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Reyes Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Reyes Jose A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Reyes Jose A | $249,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |