NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2601 Burnside Rd North Branch, MI 48461

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $259,860

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2014

Last sale price $125,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,353 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2014

Spacious 4 Bedroom home on a beautiful lot. Open floor plan. Home is full of updates: new kitchen cabinets, corian countertops, stainless sink, hardwood floors in kitchen/livingroom/hallway. Bathrooms all updated with new everything! Finished lower level. Home is waiting for a nice family to move into.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patty Clendenan

Realty Executives Main St-Lap License #MISPE-6501178716 Listed on: 11/24/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x135x200x200

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00645002500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$893

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL CONDO
  • Type Of Property: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 893
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener - Owned
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Finished
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 14 x 10
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 10
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 9
  • Bedroom 4: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 8 x 6
  • Bathrooms Description: First Flr Lavatory, MstrBdrm Full Bathroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Types: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Laundry, First Floor Mstr Bedroom
  • Dining Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 11 x 9
  • Family Room: On Lower Floor, Dimensions: 22 x 20
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 19 x 12
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 17 x 12
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1400

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 135
  • Road: Paved Street

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 00645002500
  • Lot Description: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft., Large Lot - 65+ Ft.
  • Lot Dimensions: 135x135x200x200
  • Acreage: 0.62
  • Map Side Numeric: 8
  • Map Top Alpha: M
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Amount: $348.00
  • Winter Tax: Amount: $545.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $893.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: North Branch Area Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 24, 2013
Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
List Price
$137,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-8.76%
Current Estimated Value
$229,715

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,715
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
North Kevin R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Bonino Gene
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Phillips Gary and Phillips Jennifer
Bought by
Bonino Gene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Cole Earl L and Cole Patricia A
Bought by
Phillips Gary and Phillips Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terauds Danion U $125,000 Lighthouse Title Inc
North Kevin R $49,650 --
Hud -- --
Wells Fargo Bank Na $140,097 --
Bonino Gene $145,000 --
Phillips Gary $116,000 --
Phillips Gary $116,000 --
-- $89,500 --
-- $89,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner North Kevin R $56,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2014 03/19/14 Sold $125,000 -8.8% $89 / Sq Ft
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Pending -- -- --
11/24/2013 11/24/13 For Sale $137,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,535 $112,500 $0 $0
2024 $532 $110,300 $0 $0
2023 $508 $97,300 $0 $0
2022 $1,399 $70,900 $0 $0
2021 $1,295 $73,500 $0 $0
2020 $1,286 $65,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,297 $57,600 $0 $0
2018 $1,269 $54,100 $54,100 $0
2017 $1,234 $50,300 $0 $0
2016 $436 $47,500 $47,500 $0
2015 -- $44,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $41,400 $41,400 $0
2013 -- $37,400 $37,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31174762

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 006-450-025-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.