2601 Cambridge Dr Flatwoods, KY 41139
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Cambridge Dr, Flatwoods, KY 41139 and is currently estimated at $131,667, approximately $120 per square foot. 2601 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Webb Thomas C and Webb Janet Ann
Bought by
Torgrimson Robert and Torgrimson Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
5.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torgrimson Robert | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Torgrimson Robert | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |