2701 Cambridge Dr Flatwoods, KY 41139
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,235
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Cambridge Dr, Flatwoods, KY 41139 and is currently estimated at $322,140, approximately $99 per square foot. 2701 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Lyons Theresa Hope Crawford
Bought by
Bennett Tiffany L and Bennett Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Miller Jeremiah and Miller Jeremiah David
Bought by
Crawford Faye Kiser
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Johnson-Myers Curtis Michael and Pratt Judith Ann Boggs
Bought by
Miller Jeremiah David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Interest Rate
5.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Tiffany L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Faye Kiser | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Jeremiah David | $235,000 | Bestitle Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History