2601 College Ave Unit 303 Berkeley, CA 94704
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,664 - $667,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 College Ave Unit 303, Berkeley, CA 94704 and is currently estimated at $642,166, approximately $814 per square foot. 2601 College Ave Unit 303 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Jerry P and Sondej Nadine
Bought by
Robinson Jerry P and Sondej Robinson Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Jerome
Bought by
Robinson Jerome and Robinson Nadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Jerry P | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Jerome | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,300 | $560,248 | $168,074 | $392,174 |
| 2024 | $8,300 | $549,264 | $164,779 | $384,485 |
| 2023 | $8,130 | $538,497 | $161,549 | $376,948 |
| 2022 | $7,993 | $527,940 | $158,382 | $369,558 |
| 2021 | $8,016 | $517,591 | $155,277 | $362,314 |
| 2020 | $7,622 | $512,286 | $153,686 | $358,600 |
| 2019 | $7,358 | $502,245 | $150,673 | $351,572 |
| 2018 | $7,241 | $492,401 | $147,720 | $344,681 |
| 2017 | $6,980 | $482,750 | $144,825 | $337,925 |
| 2016 | $6,776 | $473,287 | $141,986 | $331,301 |
| 2015 | $6,690 | $466,181 | $139,854 | $326,327 |
| 2014 | $6,316 | $430,000 | $129,000 | $301,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map