$2,900,000

Estimated payment $18,593/month

Total Views 733
12 Beds
6 Baths
3,840 Sq Ft
$755 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • South Facing Home
  • Madison Elementary School Rated A+
  • 6 Car Garage
  • 5-minute walk to Dale Page Park

About This Home

Corner lot investment opportunity in the desirable North Redondo Beach area! This professionally managed property consists of six fully occupied 2-bedroom 1 bath units, all of which have been upgraded in the past. Each unit has a single parking spot inside shared garages, with the ability to park another car tandem in the driveway. Furthermore, behind each garage parking spot is a laundry hook up for each unit! The property has also been recently upgraded with a new electric main panel and subpanels, a newer roof, and a deck replacement. The property is within a highly rated school district and offers easy access to the 405 freeway and major aerospace industries. Tenants enjoy living in close proximity to an array of beaches, piers, parks, and shopping & dining options.

Listing Agent

Mariko Artis

ADW Management USA, Inc. Brokerage Email: mariko.a@re-adworks.com License #02062257 Listed on: 04/30/2026

ADW Management USA, Inc.

Co-Listing Agent, Showing Contact

Tak Kida

Takeshi Kida Brokerage Email: mariko.a@re-adworks.com License #02096893

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,498 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • South Facing Home
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Tandem Uncovered Parking

Home Design

  • Apartment
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,840 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 12 Bedrooms
  • 6 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 7
  • Tax Tract Number 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4153026013
  • $2,377 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 6 Units

Building Details

  • 6 Leased Units
  • 7 Separate Electric Meters
  • 6 Separate Gas Meters
  • 1 Separate Water Meter
  • Electric Expense $842
  • Gardener Expense $3,000
  • Insurance Expense $8,917
  • Maintenance Expense $8,000
  • Other Expense $1,000
  • Pest Control $606
  • Professional Management Expense $10,347
  • Trash Expense $4,526
  • Water Sewer Expense $3,990
  • New Taxes Expense $34,931
  • Operating Expense $76,159
  • Gross Income $177,780
  • Net Operating Income $96,288

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,498 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • CapRate: 3.32
  • Professional Management Expense: 10347.00
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 3990.00
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Gardener Expense: 3000.00
  • Parcel Number: 4153026013
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 755.21

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Tandem Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 12.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 6.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Pest Control Expense: 606.00
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Trash Expense: 4526.00
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Community Apartment
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7498.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1721

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Electricity

Multi Family

  • Electric Expense: 842.00
  • Gross Income: 177780.00
  • Gross Multiplier: 16.31
  • Gross Operating Income: 172447.00
  • Gross Scheduled Income: 177780.00
  • Insurance Expense: 8917.00
  • Lot Size Area: 7498.0000 Square Feet
  • Maintenance Expense: 8000.00
  • Maintenance Percent: 4.60
  • Net Operating Income: 96288.00
  • Number Of Rented Garages: 6
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 7
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 6
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 1
  • Number Of Units Leased: 6
  • Number Of Units Total: 6
  • Operating Expense: 76159.00
  • Operating Expense Percent: 43.00
  • Other Expense: 1000.00
  • Other Expense Description: Reserve
  • Other Income1: 540.00
  • Other Income Description: Electricity Reimbursement
  • Rent Control: No
  • Total Actual Rent: 14770.00
  • Total Expenses: 76159.00
  • Vacancy Allowance Rate: 3.00

Tax Info

  • New Taxes Expense: 34931.00
  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Tract Number: 2
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2376.64

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $37,523 $3,280,934 $1,968,561 $1,312,373
2024 $37,523 $3,216,603 $1,929,962 $1,286,641
2023 $36,830 $3,153,533 $1,892,120 $1,261,413
2022 $36,340 $3,091,700 $1,855,020 $1,236,680
2021 $35,496 $3,031,080 $1,818,648 $1,212,432
2020 $27,157 $2,244,000 $1,178,100 $1,065,900
2019 $26,608 $2,200,000 $1,155,000 $1,045,000
2018 $3,670 $141,725 $58,151 $83,574
2016 $3,492 $136,224 $55,894 $80,330
2015 $3,445 $134,179 $55,055 $79,124
2014 $3,451 $131,552 $53,977 $77,575
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $2,900,000 -- $755 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: SB26093562

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.