2702 Gates Ave Unit A Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,140,522 - $1,544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2702 Gates Ave Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,357,131, approximately $762 per square foot. 2702 Gates Ave Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2016
Sold by
Regan James J and Regan James Joseph
Bought by
Regan James Joseph and The 2010 James Joseph Regan Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Regan Kumsoon Pak
Bought by
Regan James Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
R & T Production Llc
Bought by
Regan James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regan James Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Regan James Joseph | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Regan James J | $620,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Regan James Joseph | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,545 | $586,296 | $317,579 | $268,717 |
| 2024 | $7,224 | $574,801 | $311,352 | $263,449 |
| 2023 | $7,098 | $563,532 | $305,248 | $258,284 |
| 2022 | $6,962 | $552,483 | $299,263 | $253,220 |
| 2021 | $11,864 | $1,005,833 | $301,956 | $703,877 |
| 2020 | $6,673 | $536,098 | $290,388 | $245,710 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $525,588 | $284,695 | $240,893 |
| 2018 | $6,329 | $515,283 | $279,113 | $236,170 |
| 2016 | $6,113 | $495,276 | $268,276 | $227,000 |
| 2015 | $6,005 | $487,838 | $264,247 | $223,591 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $478,283 | $259,071 | $219,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map