2601 Darlene St Memphis, TN 38106
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated payment $481/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Level Lot
- Brick Veneer
- Partially Carpeted
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Terrific investment opportunity. Investors only! Tenant occupied. Professionally managed. Currently rented for $900/month. Lease and ledger available upon request. Tenant occupied home with covered parking. Roof looks to be in good condition. This could be a great buy and hold. ONLINE VIDEO AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. Do not approach or disturb tenant. No showings without an accepted offer. No Creative or Owner Financed Offers. No Wholesale or Assignment.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 51x110
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Veneer
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Partially Carpeted
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- Driveway
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- Clementine Hills 1St Addn Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 060161 00022
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $17,125 | $1,875 | $15,250 |
| 2024 | $324 | $9,550 | $1,000 | $8,550 |
| 2023 | $582 | $9,550 | $1,000 | $8,550 |
| 2022 | $582 | $9,550 | $1,000 | $8,550 |
| 2021 | $259 | $9,550 | $1,000 | $8,550 |
| 2020 | $516 | $7,125 | $1,000 | $6,125 |
| 2019 | $228 | $7,125 | $1,000 | $6,125 |
| 2018 | $228 | $7,125 | $1,000 | $6,125 |
| 2017 | $233 | $7,125 | $1,000 | $6,125 |
| 2016 | $329 | $7,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $329 | $7,525 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $85,000 | +102.4% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $42,000 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Sold | $42,000 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $126,000 | Memphis Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $31,000 | Tam Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Trustee Deed | $29,815 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $34,320 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10214210
APN: 06-0161-0-0022
- 0 Carlton Rd
- 1540 Clementine Rd
- 1490 Lockhaven Ave
- 1493 E Alcy Rd
- 2440 Sparks St
- 2569 Rozelle St
- 2525 Rozelle St
- 2394 Warren St
- 0 Bridgeport Dr Unit 10214295
- 1217 Carlton Rd
- 1206 E Alcy Rd
- 2442 Manchester Rd
- 2944 Millbranch Rd