2601 Donivan Rd Marietta, MS 38856
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,487
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Donivan Rd, Marietta, MS 38856 and is currently estimated at $199,078, approximately $80 per square foot. 2601 Donivan Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Ingram Jackie and Glover Gearldine
Bought by
Ingram Jackie and Glover Gearldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Jackie | -- | None Available | |
| Ingram Jackie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $15,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $10,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $241 | $10,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $236 | $10,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $235 | $9,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $239 | $9,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $249 | $9,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $264 | $9,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $261 | $9,713 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $229 | $91,200 | $9,600 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $229 | $91,360 | $9,330 | $82,030 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,100 | $9,070 | $77,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map