2601 Dos Lomas Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,624,654 - $1,871,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,963
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Dos Lomas, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,776,414, approximately $448 per square foot. 2601 Dos Lomas is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Hume Robert P and Hume Gail G
Bought by
Hume Robert P and Hume Gail M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Patrick J and Johnson Brigitte
Bought by
Hume Robert P and Hume Gail G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,104
Interest Rate
4.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,684,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Patrick and Johnson Brigitte
Bought by
Johnson Patrick and Johnson Brigitte
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Johnson Patrick J and Johnson Brigitte B
Bought by
Johnson Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Borden Robert C and Borden Teresa
Bought by
Johnson Patrick J and Johnson Brigitte B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Champagne Crest Properties Lp
Bought by
Borden Robert C and Borden Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hume Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Hume Robert P | $889,000 | First American Title | |
| Johnson Patrick | -- | First American Title | |
| Johnson Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Patrick J | $550,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Borden Robert C | $99,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hume Robert P | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Patrick | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Patrick J | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Borden Robert C | $255,500 | |
| Closed | Hume Robert P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,299 | $1,294,906 | $477,942 | $816,964 |
| 2024 | $13,299 | $1,269,517 | $468,571 | $800,946 |
| 2023 | $13,008 | $1,244,626 | $459,384 | $785,242 |
| 2022 | $12,786 | $1,220,223 | $450,377 | $769,846 |
| 2021 | $12,564 | $1,196,298 | $441,547 | $754,751 |
| 2020 | $10,536 | $1,000,000 | $366,000 | $634,000 |
| 2019 | $10,021 | $950,000 | $348,000 | $602,000 |
| 2018 | $10,004 | $925,000 | $339,000 | $586,000 |
| 2017 | $9,841 | $910,000 | $334,000 | $576,000 |
| 2016 | $8,622 | $800,000 | $294,000 | $506,000 |
| 2015 | $8,074 | $750,000 | $276,000 | $474,000 |
| 2014 | $7,791 | $724,000 | $267,000 | $457,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map