2601 E 14th St Lehigh Acres, FL 33972
Joel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 E 14th St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33972 and is currently estimated at $398,834, approximately $147 per square foot. 2601 E 14th St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $61,352 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $64,482 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $57,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $60,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $970 | $167,554 | $3,825 | $163,729 |
| 2020 | $949 | $58,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $984 | $56,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $55,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $922 | $54,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $895 | $118,744 | $3,190 | $115,554 |
| 2015 | $887 | $95,187 | $2,500 | $92,687 |
| 2014 | $736 | $90,391 | $2,270 | $88,121 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,494 | $1,800 | $77,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map