Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Herring
Jim Bishop & Associates
(620) 687-1241
72 in this area
106 Total Sales
Welcome home to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,980 square feet of living space on a quiet dead-end street! Pride of ownership shines throughout with numerous recent updates and quality improvements. The brand-new kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, modern finishes, and plenty of storage and workspace perfect for cooking and entertaining. The home also boasts brand-new energy-efficient windows, new siding, and new guttering with leaf guards. The roof was replaced approximately five years ago, giving you peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy multiple outdoor living areas including a spacious enclosed back porch, a large concrete patio, and a fenced backyard with mature pecan trees. Two large storage sheds offer plenty of room for tools, hobbies, or gardening supplies. For those who need space for vehicles, projects, or business use, this property includes an impressive 40’ x 24’ detached garage with its own separate meter and mini-split units, plus a 28.5’ x 32’ covered carport and an asphalt driveway providing ample parking. This home truly has it all—modern updates, generous outdoor space, and a peaceful setting on a dead end low-traffic street. Move-in ready and built for comfort, convenience, and style. Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jim Bishop & Associates Brokerage Phone: 620-687-1241 Listed on: 11/03/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $76,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -7.7% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $298,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $14,347 | $2,783 | $11,564 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $13,409 | $2,803 | $10,606 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $12,190 | $1,817 | $10,373 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $11,871 | $1,309 | $10,562 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $10,533 | $1,309 | $9,224 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $10,533 | $1,289 | $9,244 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $10,128 | $1,289 | $8,839 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $10,128 | $1,289 | $8,839 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $10,028 | $1,289 | $8,739 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $10,028 | $1,289 | $8,739 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $10,028 | $1,228 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $10,028 | $1,171 | $8,857 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Herring
Jim Bishop & Associates
(620) 687-1241
72 in this area
106 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michael Wright
EXP Realty LLC
(913) 451-6767
3 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2585015
APN: 205-22-0-00-04-027.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.