2601 E Ash St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
16,567
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 E Ash St, Laredo, TX 78043. 2601 E Ash St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Galvan Lucas
Bought by
Flores Juan J and Jj Flores Roofing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Juan J | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Juan J | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $361,042 | $185,184 | $175,858 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $336,058 | $163,772 | $172,286 |
| 2023 | $14,163 | $590,493 | $132,136 | $458,357 |
| 2022 | $12,913 | $490,544 | $115,548 | $374,996 |
| 2021 | $11,127 | $402,524 | $92,400 | $310,124 |
| 2020 | $9,091 | $328,050 | $92,400 | $235,650 |
| 2019 | $9,315 | $328,050 | $92,400 | $235,650 |
| 2018 | $8,243 | $298,720 | $93,180 | $205,540 |
| 2017 | $7,720 | $277,270 | $77,940 | $199,330 |
| 2016 | $8,700 | $312,460 | $77,940 | $234,520 |
| 2015 | $7,716 | $292,810 | $77,940 | $214,870 |
| 2014 | $7,716 | $279,590 | $77,940 | $201,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map