2601 Hickman Rd Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Hickman Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $216,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 2601 Hickman Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $33,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $33,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,570 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,290 | $30,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map