2601 Mallard Ct Union City, CA 94587
Estimated Value: $1,293,000 - $1,375,546
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Mallard Ct, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,343,387, approximately $972 per square foot. 2601 Mallard Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tom Kitayama Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Babel Sandeep and Babel Payal
Bought by
Babel Sandeep and Babel Payal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,564
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$985,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Babel Sandeep and Babel Payal
Bought by
The Babel Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Sallows David E
Bought by
Babel Sandeep and Babel Payal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Kirkland Jimmy D and Kirkland Sandra L
Bought by
Sallows David E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Lee Fargo Mollie and Lee Sandra
Bought by
Kirkland Jimmy D and Kirkland Sandra Lee Fargo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babel Sandeep | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Babel Sandeep | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| The Babel Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Babel Sandeep | $710,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sallows David E | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kirkland Jimmy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babel Sandeep | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Babel Sandeep | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sallows David E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,869 | $846,284 | $255,985 | $597,299 |
| 2024 | $11,869 | $829,557 | $250,967 | $585,590 |
| 2023 | $11,508 | $820,155 | $246,046 | $574,109 |
| 2022 | $11,317 | $797,074 | $241,222 | $562,852 |
| 2021 | $11,065 | $781,312 | $236,493 | $551,819 |
| 2020 | $10,829 | $780,232 | $234,069 | $546,163 |
| 2019 | $10,939 | $764,938 | $229,481 | $535,457 |
| 2018 | $10,688 | $749,944 | $224,983 | $524,961 |
| 2017 | $10,434 | $735,240 | $220,572 | $514,668 |
| 2016 | $10,054 | $720,827 | $216,248 | $504,579 |
| 2015 | $6,696 | $451,338 | $135,401 | $315,937 |
| 2014 | -- | $442,500 | $132,750 | $309,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map