2601 Miami Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $393,465 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Miami Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $406,616, approximately $270 per square foot. 2601 Miami Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2023
Sold by
Dixon Garrett Clay
Bought by
Crosby Shareen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,808
Outstanding Balance
$123,796
Interest Rate
6.13%
Estimated Equity
$282,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Kay Haeberle Sandra
Bought by
Crosby Robert B and Crosby Shareen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,901
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Haeberle John Frederick
Bought by
Haeberle Sandra Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Shareen A | -- | Financial Title | |
| Crosby Robert B | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Haeberle Sandra Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosby Shareen A | $127,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Crosby Robert B | $98,901 | |
| Previous Owner | Haeberle Sandra Kay | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $169,288 | $54,857 | $114,431 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $162,717 | $52,728 | $109,989 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $159,528 | $51,695 | $107,833 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $156,401 | $50,682 | $105,719 |
| 2020 | $1,849 | $154,798 | $50,163 | $104,635 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $151,764 | $49,180 | $102,584 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $148,789 | $48,216 | $100,573 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $145,872 | $47,271 | $98,601 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $143,013 | $46,345 | $96,668 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $140,865 | $45,649 | $95,216 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $138,106 | $44,755 | $93,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map