2601 Murray St Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Murray St, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $391,731, approximately $340 per square foot. 2601 Murray St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Long James D and Long Susan Gay
Bought by
Long Family Trust and Long
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $69,642 | $20,882 | $48,760 |
| 2024 | $662 | $68,277 | $20,473 | $47,804 |
| 2023 | $660 | $66,939 | $20,072 | $46,867 |
| 2022 | $650 | $65,628 | $19,679 | $45,949 |
| 2021 | $639 | $64,343 | $19,294 | $45,049 |
| 2020 | $634 | $63,685 | $19,097 | $44,588 |
| 2019 | $622 | $62,437 | $18,723 | $43,714 |
| 2018 | $620 | $61,213 | $18,356 | $42,857 |
| 2017 | $604 | $60,014 | $17,997 | $42,017 |
| 2016 | $563 | $58,839 | $17,645 | $41,194 |
| 2015 | $556 | $57,956 | $17,380 | $40,576 |
| 2014 | $549 | $56,822 | $17,040 | $39,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map