2601 Noble Dr Tallahassee, FL 32308
Thomasville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Noble Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32308 and is currently estimated at $508,944, approximately $236 per square foot. 2601 Noble Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Kate Sullivan Elementary School, Elizabeth Cobb Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2014
Sold by
Gaitan Camilo A and Jayne Stewart P
Bought by
Davis Stanley Juan and Davis Tarsha Shorter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,343
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Gibson Deborah Lea
Bought by
Gaitan Camilo A and Jayne Stewart P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
5.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Spriggs P Kent and Gibson Deborah Lea
Bought by
Gibson Deborah Lea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Stanley Juan | $280,000 | Hayward Title Group | |
| Gaitan Camilo A | $208,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Deborah Lea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records