2601 Runyon Cir Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $467,732 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Runyon Cir, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $512,683, approximately $269 per square foot. 2601 Runyon Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Endeavor Elementary School, Hunters Creek Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Constance Jefferys
Bought by
Jefferys Constance and Jefferys Constance Special Needs Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Jefferys Constance A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,300
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferys Constance | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jefferys Constance A | $165,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jefferys Constance A | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jefferys Constance A | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,683 | $191,965 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,683 | $191,965 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $186,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $176,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $171,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $166,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $163,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $160,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $157,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $239,086 | $60,000 | $179,086 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $234,863 | $60,000 | $174,863 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $221,638 | $60,000 | $161,638 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $198,308 | $50,000 | $148,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map