2601 Sweetwater Rd Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $684,765 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2601 Sweetwater Rd, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $737,441, approximately $420 per square foot. 2601 Sweetwater Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Rudeen Hilding S and Rudeen Lydia H
Bought by
Felix Bret S and Felix Ruth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Rudeen Hilding S and Rudeen Lydia H
Bought by
Rudeen Hilding S and Rudeen Lydia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Bret S | -- | -- | |
| Rudeen Hilding S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $58,385 | $18,448 | $39,937 |
| 2024 | $738 | $57,241 | $18,087 | $39,154 |
| 2023 | $718 | $56,120 | $17,733 | $38,387 |
| 2022 | $709 | $55,021 | $17,386 | $37,635 |
| 2021 | $706 | $53,944 | $17,046 | $36,898 |
| 2020 | $687 | $53,392 | $16,872 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $681 | $52,346 | $16,542 | $35,804 |
| 2018 | $668 | $51,320 | $16,218 | $35,102 |
| 2017 | $659 | $50,314 | $15,900 | $34,414 |
| 2016 | $638 | $49,329 | $15,589 | $33,740 |
| 2015 | $627 | $48,589 | $15,355 | $33,234 |
| 2014 | $617 | $47,638 | $15,055 | $32,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map