Estimated Value: $173,873 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26010 S Middle Point Ave, Monee, IL 60449 and is currently estimated at $224,468, approximately $225 per square foot. 26010 S Middle Point Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Monee Elementary School, Crete-Monee Middle School, and Crete-Monee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1992
Bought by
Furlan Deanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furlan Deanne M | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,044 | $53,618 | $14,879 | $38,739 |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $46,223 | $12,827 | $33,396 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $40,084 | $11,283 | $28,801 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $36,554 | $10,364 | $26,190 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $35,369 | $10,028 | $25,341 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $33,541 | $9,510 | $24,031 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $32,285 | $9,275 | $23,010 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $31,971 | $8,979 | $22,992 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $31,258 | $8,659 | $22,599 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $28,519 | $7,892 | $20,627 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $28,125 | $7,783 | $20,342 |
| 2013 | $2,978 | $29,450 | $8,150 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map