2602 3rd Ave Monroe, WI 53566
Estimated Value: $266,947 - $378,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 3rd Ave, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $333,987. 2602 3rd Ave is a home located in Green County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Hirsbrunner David B and Hirsbrunner Cory A
Bought by
Voegeli Cindy L and Voegeli Ricky A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,284
Outstanding Balance
$145,189
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voegeli Cindy L | $177,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Voegeli Cindy L | $174,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $277,600 | $32,100 | $245,500 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $261,300 | $32,100 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $4,579 | $259,000 | $32,100 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $164,600 | $18,500 | $146,100 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $164,600 | $18,500 | $146,100 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $164,800 | $18,500 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $164,800 | $18,500 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $164,800 | $18,500 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $3,403 | $126,000 | $18,500 | $107,500 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $126,000 | $18,500 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $126,000 | $18,500 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map