2602 Capistrano St Blacksburg, VA 24060
Hethwood-Prices Fork NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,138 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 Capistrano St, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $410,535, approximately $206 per square foot. 2602 Capistrano St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kipps Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
King Douglas G
Bought by
King Thomas C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Ruben King Gordon Dale
Bought by
King Thomas C and King Douglas G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Thomas C | -- | Wagner Stephen E | |
| King Thomas C | -- | Wagner Stephen E | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $328,600 | $70,000 | $258,600 |
| 2024 | $25 | $328,600 | $70,000 | $258,600 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $328,600 | $70,000 | $258,600 |
| 2022 | $2,078 | $233,500 | $45,000 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $233,500 | $45,000 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $233,500 | $45,000 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $233,500 | $45,000 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $215,100 | $45,000 | $170,100 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $215,100 | $45,000 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $215,100 | $45,000 | $170,100 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $215,100 | $45,000 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $1,853 | $208,200 | $45,000 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map