2602 E Lyon St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $252,379
Studio
--
Bath
2,855
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 E Lyon St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $236,095, approximately $82 per square foot. 2602 E Lyon St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Coleman Kevin and Coleman Jacqueline Giselle
Bought by
Sauceda Griselda Madrigal and Sauceda Carlos Felipe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,298
Outstanding Balance
$97,140
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauceda Griselda Madrigal | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sauceda Griselda Madrigal | $142,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $218,983 | $126,721 | $92,262 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $209,842 | $117,338 | $92,504 |
| 2023 | $4,796 | $199,979 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $181,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $165,272 | $66,188 | $99,084 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $153,050 | $66,180 | $86,870 |
| 2019 | $4,404 | $155,080 | $66,180 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $161,380 | $83,660 | $77,720 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $172,480 | $57,580 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $160,470 | $57,580 | $102,890 |
| 2015 | $4,061 | $157,440 | $57,580 | $99,860 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $163,180 | $57,580 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map