2602 E Osborn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $573,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 E Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $529,419, approximately $313 per square foot. 2602 E Osborn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Landato Rocky and Patterson Lizbeth L
Bought by
Vawter Linda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Patterson Lizabeth L
Bought by
The Landato Petterson Family Revocable L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Tornberg Debra K and Maciel Cathy R
Bought by
Patterson Lizbeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vawter Linda Kay | $272,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| The Landato Petterson Family Revocable L | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Lizbeth L | $131,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patterson Lizbeth L | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,542 | $11,417 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,467 | $10,873 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $19,175 | $3,835 | $15,340 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $28,670 | $5,730 | $22,940 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $27,350 | $5,470 | $21,880 |
| 2020 | $2,507 | $26,810 | $5,360 | $21,450 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $25,810 | $5,160 | $20,650 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $23,050 | $4,610 | $18,440 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $21,210 | $4,240 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $17,910 | $3,580 | $14,330 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $17,260 | $3,450 | $13,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map