$219,900

Estimated payment $1,414/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,445 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

South Omaha charmer full of timeless character! This 2.5-story American Foursquare from the early 1900s features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, blending classic charm with practical living. Beautiful refinished wood floors add warmth and character throughout, complemented by built-in shelving and spacious bedrooms with great closet space. The unfinished upper level offers endless potential for additional living space, a home office, studio, or extra storage. The usable basement includes a bathroom and flexible space to fit your needs. Situated on a flat corner lot with blooming flowers, this home offers quick access to downtown and the interstate. A unique opportunity you won’t want to miss! AMA

Listing Agent

Mauricio Hernandez

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20190395 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,690

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 45
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,445 Sq Ft Home
  • 2.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2141220000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,690

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2141220000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size: 120 x 45
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Rush & Selbys
  • Directions: 24 St south of I-80 to E St. West to home.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1445
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: 2.5 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Home is being sold as-is
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1445
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor, Dining Area
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Corner Lot, Public Sidewalk

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2690.44

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,435 $160,900 $14,700 $146,200
2024 $3,177 $150,600 $14,700 $135,900
2023 $3,177 $150,600 $14,700 $135,900
2022 $2,617 $122,600 $13,300 $109,300
2021 $2,595 $122,600 $13,300 $109,300
2020 $2,227 $104,000 $4,400 $99,600
2019 $1,589 $74,000 $4,400 $69,600
2018 $1,198 $55,700 $4,400 $51,300
2017 $1,195 $55,700 $4,400 $51,300
2016 $1,195 $55,700 $4,400 $51,300
2015 $1,179 $55,700 $4,400 $51,300
2014 $1,179 $55,700 $4,400 $51,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $219,900 +33.3% $152 / Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 Sold $165,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2021 10/04/21 For Sale $165,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2021 09/24/21 For Sale $165,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $165,000 Aksarben Title & Escrow
Sheriffs Deed $313 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $130,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22614377

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 4122-0000-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.