2602 Kelly Close Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $425,510 - $514,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2602 Kelly Close, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $464,628, approximately $187 per square foot. 2602 Kelly Close is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including John Pittard Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
River Road Construction
Bought by
Kesey Nina F and Kesey Jimmy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Third National Bank
Bought by
Ole South Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesey Nina F | $153,300 | -- | |
| Ole South Properties Inc | $653,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $96,375 | $13,750 | $82,625 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $96,375 | $13,750 | $82,625 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $96,375 | $13,750 | $82,625 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $96,375 | $13,750 | $82,625 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $65,025 | $12,500 | $52,525 |
| 2020 | $1,443 | $65,025 | $12,500 | $52,525 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $65,025 | $12,500 | $52,525 |
| 2018 | $1,982 | $65,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $51,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $51,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $51,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $51,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,675 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map