T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Teresa Mullins
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
(661) 205-6226
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Situated in the highly sought after Seven Oaks Greens 55+ community, this exceptional 2,589 sq ft single level home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and two spacious living areas designed for comfortable daily living and entertaining.The oversized primary suite features dual walk in closets and a spa like bath. A bright family room with fireplace flows seamlessly into the well appointed kitchen with center island, creating an ideal gathering space. A dedicated private office adds flexibility for work or hobbies.Additional highlights include indoor laundry, a three car garage, and an 8,712 sq ft lot. Enjoy resort style amenities including two clubhouses, pools & spa, fitness center, putting green, BBQ areas, walking paths, and a vibrant social calendar. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this home offers luxury living in one of Bakersfield's premier active adult communities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice License #02205138 Listed on: 02/25/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $525,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Corporate Deed | $248,000 | American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $525,000 | -1.9% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $534,999 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $427,233 | $101,370 | $325,863 |
| 2024 | $5,719 | $418,857 | $99,383 | $319,474 |
| 2023 | $5,719 | $410,645 | $97,435 | $313,210 |
| 2022 | $5,500 | $402,594 | $95,525 | $307,069 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $394,701 | $93,652 | $301,049 |
| 2020 | $5,288 | $390,655 | $92,692 | $297,963 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $390,655 | $92,692 | $297,963 |
| 2018 | $4,980 | $375,488 | $89,094 | $286,394 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $368,127 | $87,348 | $280,779 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $360,910 | $85,636 | $275,274 |
| 2015 | $4,541 | $355,490 | $84,350 | $271,140 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $348,527 | $82,698 | $265,829 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
Teresa Mullins
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
(661) 205-6226
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joseph Buechler
Watson Realty
(949) 370-7368
7 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202602022
APN: 393-372-08-00-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.